General team info

thekid33

President of the Kevin McDougal Fan Club
Messages
2,916
Reaction score
4,814
The guys that are planning on leaving after this year need to decide if they are or are not okay with their legacy being the guys that went 20-4 and got invited to two Pop-Tarts Bowls.

Do you want to finish this business before you move on to your next business?

If they commit to this team and play to their potential they can beat Miami, even with our crap coordinators.
 

SportsingHard

Well-known member
Messages
1,587
Reaction score
1,390

Massey Composite Rankings Week 7 - 41 Computers
​

TeamCompositeAgreementBestWorst
Miami FL188116
Ohio St271111
Notre Dame361117
BYU446132
Georgia548221
Indiana653221
Alabama749122
UCLA837131
Mississippi971422
Texas Tech1055335
LSU1141223
Texas1245126
Utah1350422
Tennessee1457423
Kentucky1529132
Houston1647433
Oregon1752829
Wake Forest18531038
Florida1947233
Iowa20631031
USC21571046
Missouri22591432
Northwestern23561065
Nebraska24381146
Boise St25431045
 

2013Irish

Well-known member
Messages
521
Reaction score
931
Random thought, but why do people (cough cough Sampson) say that Greathouse and Faison are gone after this year? They both have another year under 5 for 5, right?
 

Dale

Well-known member
Messages
19,844
Reaction score
34,803
Because they’re not sticking around. O’Malley has said the same thing. They’re done.

Tbf they nailed the Sneed rumors 3 of the last 0 years. And Aneyas Williams. I could see them gone but there’s a gap between what they think and what they know as well what is expected and what is decided.
 

NDPhilly

Philly Torqued
Messages
17,654
Reaction score
19,909

I thought we were gonna be in the 7Ms so this is pretty wild.

Also why I believe NBC is going to effectively force the Big 10 to schedule us in the future. They need these numbers regularly, not just every few weeks like with IU / OSU.
 
Top